Menu

homenewslettersattendancecalendar

Header

School Logo

Gorringe Park Primary School

Believe, Achieve, Succeed

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Pearl Harris - Coke 

Headteacher (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer)
Ms Lucy Gawthorp Deputy Headteacher (Lead Designated Safeguarding Officer, Inclusion, SEN, EAL and PP)

Miss Nicola Wright

Deputy Headteacher  (Maths, Teaching and Learning,

Designated Safeguarding Officer, Primary Expert Teacher for the Borough of Merton)

Mrs Carine Jelinek Assistant Headteacher (Achievement and Standards)
Mr Peter Turner 

School Business Manager (Finance, HR, Admin, Premises,

Health & Safety, Procurement, ICT)                                   

Mrs Kim Marshall Office Manager (Attendance and Admissions, PA to Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Officer) 
Early Years Foundation Stage
Class Class Teacher Support Staff
Nursery - England Class Miss Ellie Lyons Ms Melanie Charsley, Miss Michelle Morgan, Mrs Su Bousfield 
Reception - Scotland Class Mr Pau Gonzalés Ms Gilly Clift, Miss Corrine Burton
Reception - Wales Class Mrs Emma Morrison Mrs Janet Cook
Key Stage 1
Class Class Teacher Support Staff
Year 1 - Italy Class Miss Katie Taveira Mrs Krisztina Huszar
Year 1 - Spain Class Mrs Jenny Barrett/Mrs Oana Cretu Mrs Jasmeet Boghal
Year 2 - France Class Mr Warren Wright Mrs Madiha Malik
Year 2 - Germany Class Miss Sam Tubb  
Key Stage 2
Class Class Teacher Support Staff
Year 3 - Egypt Class Mrs Andrea Pyne Mrs Angela Toovey
Year 3 - South Africa Class Mr Taiwo Dipeolu Miss Joanne Jones
Year 3 - Nigeria Class Miss Tanya De Vries Mrs (Gosia) Marlgozata Zia
Year 4 - China Class Miss Tarryn Gerkin Mrs Katie Nyunt
Year 4 - Japan Class Miss Abida Bashir Miss Michelle Barnett, Mrs Jahnna Antat
Year 4 - India Class Miss Charlotte Fogg Mrs Pina Pandya
Year 5 - Argentina Class Mrs Colette Choi Miss Varsha Haria, Mrs Romana Kiyani
Year 5 - Brazil Class Miss Peace Jeremiah Mrs Jahnna Antat
Year 5 - Canada Class Mr Abraham Kallon Miss Kirsty Williams
Year 6 - New Zealand Class Miss Archana Mani Miss Kirsty Williams, Miss Sally Babb
Year 6 - Fiji Class Miss Emily Cook Mr Daniel Aziz, Mrs Romana Kiyani
Year 6 - Australia Class  Miss Samantha Holman Mr Harrison Biddulph, Miss Jeanette Lowe
Planning, Preparation and Assessment Activities Cover
PPA Cover, RE Studies Mrs Adwoa Addai
PPA Cover, Mandarin Miss Jairu Hu
PPA Cover, Mandarin Miss Zhou Jaiyuan
PPA Cover, PE Mr Garreth French
Additional Learning Support
EAL Miss Sarah Catt
Speech and Language Miss Anneliese De Souza
Occupational Therapy Mrs Vimaladevi Sarvanathan
ELSA, DSO Miss Joanne Jones 
ELSA, Nurture Room Mr Marc Norbury
Assistant SENCO, DSO Mrs Stacey Williams
Jigsaw4U Ms Pam Shields
TAMHS Ms Liz Hart
Administration Team
Admin Assistant / Attendance Officer Mrs Kyleah Widdicombe
WPA Education Welfare Officer Ms Susannah Duffy
Premises Team
Site Manager Chris Bousfield
Assistant Site Manager Nathan Tulloch
Midday Supervisor / Play Leader
Senior Midday Supervisor Mr Marc Norbury
Midday Supervisor Mrs Angela Toovey
Midday Supervisor Mrs Jacqui Coleman
Midday Supervisor Mrs Suzanne Craib
Midday Supervisor Mrs Hasmita Dalia
Midday Supervisor Mrs Romana Kiyani
Midday Supervisor Mrs Vimaladevi Sarvanathan
Midday Supervisor Mr Ganes Selvadurai
Midday Supervisor Miss Adelle Cooper
Midday Supervisor Mrs Tharini Vimalan
Midday Supervisor Mrs Sagida Razak
Extended Services / Penguin After School Club
Manager, DSO Miss Joanne Jones
Deputy Manager Mrs Carole Watson
Play Worker Mrs Vimaladevi Sarvanathan
Play Worker Mrs Hasmita Dalia
Play Worker Mrs Linda Davies
Play Worker Mrs Pauline Jewell
Play Worker Mrs Eileen Palmer
Play Worker Mrs Jacqui Coleman
Kitchen Staff (Chartwells)
Kitchen Manager Stephanie Rawlings
Kitchen Staff Monika Rant
Kitchen Staff Shanthini Muthukumar
Kitchen Staff Jayarangini Raveendran
Kitchen Staff Vallinayaki Srimurgan
Cleaning Staff
  Julius Rutherford Cleaning Company

 

More Content

Top